Performing Arts

 PERFORMING ARTS - TEACHING STAFF (2016/2017)  

Name

Post Qualifications
Apostolidis, Gregory Course Director / Head of Dance MA Dance, Dip. D. Ed.
Banks, Noreen Head of Ballet Dip PDTC (ARAD), FDI Imp. Ballet in progress
Draper, Jayne Head of Jazz AIRMT (Hons)
Goody, Deborah Head of Singing ARCM (Royal College of Music)
Marlow, Sharon Head of Modern & Tap AISTD Ballet, Modern, Tap & National, LISTD Modern, & Tap, FISTD Modern, CDE ISTD Examiner Modern & Tap
Willoughby, David Head of Acting BA (Hons) Theatre Arts, PGCE Performing Arts
Bayle, Matheson Acting Through Song  
Brandon, Ian Singing Teacher Dip Mus Th / BA Hons
Branston,Dale Singing Teacher Dip Mus Th.
Dennison, Pat  Jazz Teacher AISTD Ballet & Modern, YMCA Personal Trainer & Nutrition
DeSouza, Jo Ballet Teacher  
Dungate, Lucy Commercial Jazz Teacher Trinity Level 6 Diploma in Professional Musical Theatre
East, Tori Contemporary Rep Teacher  
Elson, Jane Acting Teacher Dip London Studio Centre
Elward, Kat Ballet Teacher  
Evaristo, Victoria Acting Teacher BA (Hons) Acting, GSMD, Cert Ed C+G Stage One
Fleet, Sam Commercial Jazz Teacher  
Gray,Philip Jazz & Musical Theatre Teacher PTLLS, AISTD, Performers College
Gregory, Roy Singing Teacher Royal Academy of Music, London
Harrison, Scott Singing Teacher BA (Hons) Guildhall School of Acting 
Hehir, Vanessa Acting for Camera  
Henson, Shaun Jazz Teacher Diploma from Laine Theatre Arts / Professional Performer
Ireland, Amy Jazz and Tap Teacher  
Jarvis,Chris Fitness Instructor REPS Dip' - Fitness
Lydon, Daniele Dialect Teacher  
McDowall, Matthew Acting Teacher Laine Theatre Arts / The Centre of Performing ArTs / LAMDA
Panter. Amy Aerial teacher BA Hons Circus Arts
Peakman, Richard Jazz Teacher AISTD Ballet, Tap,Modern
Pinto, Sofia Anatomy Teacher  
Rosser, Dorothy Voice Teacher M.A. Voice Studies
Scott, Craig Tap Teacher Performers College MT Diploma / AISTD
Shapachynskyi,Maks Gymnastics/Acrobatic BA Secondary Ed Teaching & Choreography
Smith, Owen Jazz & History of Musical Teatre Teacher NATD
Solomon, Dincer Ballet Teacher Dip PDTD RAD
Squire, Melody Jazz Teacher London Studio Centre BA (Hons) Dance/Theatre
Stafford, Philip Stage Fighting Teacher British Academy of Dramatic Combat, Equity Fight Directors Register, British Academy of Fencing
Sutherland, Sarah Safeguarding and Welfare  
Turnbull, Mark Acting Teacher Dip Acting, BA (Hons) (Open), Dip Literature
Turner, Lisa Acting Teacher LGSM Guildhall
Waldron, Andrew Jazz Teacher  
Ward, Gemma    Tap Teacher AISTD Ballet & Modern / CDE Modern Theatre / LAMDA Gold Teaching Cert

Theatre Arts School

 THEATRE ARTS SCHOOL - TEACHING STAFF (2016/2017) 

Name

Post

Qualifications

Alvares, Lily

Science

B.Ed./Cert. Ed.

Banks, Noreen

Head of Ballet

 

Browne-Todd, Jane

Art

Cert Ed, B.Ed (Hons) MA

Clarke, Tim

Ballet

 

Dearman, Yvonne

Tap/Modern

 

Dennison, Pat

Jazz 

 

Dungate, Lucy

Commercial Jazz 

 

Dwyer-Burchill, Karen

HEAD TEACHER

 

Elward, Kat

Ballet

 

Evaristo, Victoria

Acting/LAMDA 

 

Gray, Phil

Jazz 

 

Hehir, Vanessa

Acting for Camera

 

Henson, Shaun

Musical Theatre 

 

Humphries, Renae

SEN

 

Ireland, Amy

Jazz 

 

Jarvis, Chris

Fitness

Makins, Karen

English 

BA (Hons), MA PGCE FRSA

McConville, James

Singing

McDowall, Matthew

Acting Teacher & GCSE Drama

 

Perry, Naimh

Singing

 

Paolini, Silvia

Art Technician

BA Arts

Rodgers, Glynis

Spanish 

 

Ryan, Giovanna

Sinigng

 

Rye, Michael

History

 

Squire, Melody

Jazz Teacher

 

Sutherland, Sarah

Safeguarding and Welfare

 

Turner, Lisa

Acting Teacher

 

Ward, Gemma

Tap/Modern Teacher

 

Waldron, Andrew

Jazz

Wilson, Siobhan

Maths Teacher

B.Ed (Hons) Mathematics Education